Research, review, and buy 1000lx Single-Mode. ZyXEL Communications SFPLX10-D SFPLX10D is available for $61.78. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

ZyXEL Communications SFPLX10-D sfplx10d 1000lx Single-Mode

ZyXEL Communications SFPLX10-D sfplx10d 1000lx Single-Mode 760559116958 - Image of item from
Mfg. & Model:ZyXEL Communications SFPLX10-D
Mfg. Part #:SFPLX10-D ( SFPLX10D )
Description:1000lx Single-Mode

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the Blog.


Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.


SFP ports mean flexibility. The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need. They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you dont have to run more. Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis. With DDMI Support.

Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links - all at an affordable price.

Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BCK0365
Manufacturer Part #:SFPLX10-D
Manufacturer:ZyXEL Communications
Weight:0.1 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$79.99
Manufacturer's website:
Dimensions:4.5" x 2.5" x 1"
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Name:ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D
Brief Description:ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D, SFP, LC, 3.15 - 3.45, 0 - 70 C, -40 - 85 C, 5 - 95%
Expanded Description:ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D. Interface type: SFP, Transfer rate (Mbps): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 393700.8" (10000 m), Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50, 62.5, 9/10. Input voltage: 3.15 - 3.45. Width: 2.2" (5.6 cm), Depth: 0.528" (1.34 cm), Height: 0.492" (1.25 cm). Safety: Class 1 Laser, 21 CFR 1040.10, 1040.11, CSA, TUV
Weight & Dimensions
Width:2.2" (5.60 cm)
Depth:0.528" (1.34 cm)
Height:0.492" (1.25 cm)
Energy Management
Input voltage:3.15 - 3.45 V
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T):0 - 70 C
Storage temperature range (T-T):-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity range:5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range:5 - 95 %
Interface type:SFP
Transfer rate (Mbps):1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector:LC
Safety:Class 1 Laser, 21 CFR 1040.10, 1040.11, CSA, TUV
Auto MDI/MDI-X:Yes
Maximum transfer distance:393700.8" (10.00 km)
Wavelength:1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported:50, 62.5, 9/10 m
Rx power (max):-20 dBm

Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!

This page about ZyXEL Communications SFPLX10-D sfplx10d 1000lx Single-Mode 760559116958 is copyrighted © 2016 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  13:17:41 on 10/27/2016.