Research, review, and buy Optical Fiber Cable Tester M / F Fc To Lc 50 / 125 Om3 10gb Adapter. Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G T020001LC10G is available for $18.08. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G t020001lc10g Optical Fiber Cable Tester M / F Fc To Lc 50 / 125 Om3 10gb Adapter

Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G t020001lc10g Optical Fiber Cable Tester M F Fc Lc 50 125 Om3 10gb Adapter 037332197665 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G
Mfg. Part #:T020-001-LC10G ( T020001LC10G )
UPC:037332197665
Description:Optical Fiber Cable Tester M / F Fc To Lc 50 / 125 Om3 10gb Adapter
Price:$18.08
Availability:In Stock
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

The T020-001-LC10G FC to LC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing. “OM3” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC10G from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an LC Connector
- Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
- Perfect for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing
- FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack
- Included dust caps keep connectors clean
- For use with T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

Product Feature

The electrical or electronic product contains little or no Hazardous Substances (RoHS). Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B4Q2970
Manufacturer Part #:T020-001-LC10G
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Description:OPTICAL FIBER CABLE TESTER M / F FC TO LC 50 / 125 OM3 10GB ADAPTER (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.05 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$44.14
Manufacturer's website:http://www.tripplite.com/
Dimensions:0.5" x 0.2" x 1"
UPC:037332197665
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:Tripp Lite
Name:Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G
Technical Details
Number of connectors:1
Connector type:FC/LC
Color of product:Beige, Silver
Fiber mode structure:Multi-mode
RoHS compliance:Yes
Packaging Data
Quantity per pack:1


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!

This page about Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G t020001lc10g Optical Fiber Cable Tester M F Fc Lc 50 125 Om3 10gb Adapter 037332197665 is copyrighted © 2016 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  23:42:06 on 09/24/2016.