Research, review, and buy Mtp / Mpo Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50 / 125um Om3. Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F N844LOOP12F is available for $60.36. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F n844loop12f Mtp / Mpo Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50 / 125um Om3

Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F n844loop12f Mtp Mpo Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50 125um Om3 037332188205 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F
Mfg. Part #:N844-LOOP-12F ( N844LOOP12F )
UPC:037332188205
Description:Mtp / Mpo Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50 / 125um Om3
Price:$60.36
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments. The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor. Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.

- MTP / MPO Loopback for 40GbE QSFP+ Optical Testing
- 50/125 OM3 6-Fiber

- MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester
- Push-pull tab for quick disconnect
- Protective dust cover included for protection during storage
- 4-inch overall length
- Pin config: 1 -12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7

Product Feature

The electrical or electronic product contains little or no Hazardous Substances (RoHS). Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZL9513
Manufacturer Part #:N844-LOOP-12F
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Description:MTP / MPO FIBER OPTIC LOOPBACK TESTER MULTIMODE 50 / 125UM OM3
Weight:0.02 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$96.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.tripplite.com/
Dimensions:6" x 4" x 0.1"
UPC:037332188205
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:Tripp Lite
Name:Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F Black,Blue network cable tester
Brief Description:Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F, -20 - 60 C, -20 - 60 C
Expanded Description:Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F
Warranty:Lifetime limited warranty
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):-20 - 60 C
Storage temperature (T-T):-20 - 60 C
Technical Details
Supported connectors:MPO/MTP
Color of product:Black, Blue
Cable type:Multimode 50/125um, OM3
Easy to use:Y
RoHS compliance:Y


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F n844loop12f Mtp Mpo Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50 125um Om3 037332188205 is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  06:19:06 on 11/24/2017.