Research, review, and buy 5m Duplex Mmf Sc / Sc 62.5 / 125 Fiber Patch Cable. Tripp Lite N306-05M N30605M is available for $16.87. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Tripp Lite N306-05M n30605m 5m Duplex Mmf Sc / Sc 62.5 / 125 Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite N306-05M n30605m 5m Duplex Mmf Sc Sc 62.5 125 Fiber Patch Cable 037332125736 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Tripp Lite N306-05M
Mfg. Part #:N306-05M ( N30605M )
UPC:037332125736
Description:5m Duplex Mmf Sc / Sc 62.5 / 125 Fiber Patch Cable
Price:$16.87
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

Tripp Lite's 5 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

- Premium PVC 62.5/125Ám multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 5 meter Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass ( not a polymer )
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated and OFNR (riser rated)

Product Feature

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BJ41918
Manufacturer Part #:N306-05M
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Description:5M DUPLEX MMF SC / SC 62.5 / 125 FIBER PATCH CABLE
Weight:0.13 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$22.40
Manufacturer's website:http://www.tripplite.com/
Dimensions:7" x 6" x 1.25"
UPC:037332125736
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:Tripp Lite
Name:Tripp Lite N306-05M 5m 2x SC 2x SC Beige fiber optic cable
Brief Description:Tripp Lite N306-05M, 2x SC, 2x SC, 62.5 Ám, 125 Ám, Beige, Male/Male
Expanded Description:Tripp Lite N306-05M. Connector 1: 2x SC, Connector 2: 2x SC, Core diameter: 62.5 Ám. Cable length: 196.9" (5 m)
Warranty:Lifetime limited warranty
Weight & Dimensions
Cable length:196.9" (5 m)
Technical Details
Cable color:Orange
Features
Connector 1:2x SC
Connector 2:2x SC
Core diameter:62.5 Ám
Cladding diameter:125 Ám
Color of product:Beige
Gender:Male/Male
Cable type:OFNR
Fiber mode structure:Multi-mode
Jacket material:Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
RoHS compliance:Y


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Tripp Lite N306-05M n30605m 5m Duplex Mmf Sc Sc 62.5 125 Fiber Patch Cable 037332125736 is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  10:53:40 on 10/21/2017.