Research, review, and buy 100base-Zx Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi. Startech.com SFP100BZXST is available for $90.56. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Startech.com SFP100BZXST 100base-Zx Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi

Startech.com SFP100BZXST 100base-Zx Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi 065030873482
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Startech.com SFP100BZXST
Mfg. Part #:SFP100BZXST
UPC:065030873482
Description:100base-Zx Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi
Price:$90.56
Availability:In stock
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP100BZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver thats designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100BASE-ZX compliant networks
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Product Feature

The electrical or electronic product contains little or no Hazardous Substances (RoHS). Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1DH579
Mfg. Part #:SFP100BZXST
Mfg.:Startech.com
Description:100BASE-ZX SFP MSA COMPLIANT 100MBPS SM LC 80KM 49.7MI
Weight:0.1 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$128.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.startech.com/
Dimensions:4.5" x 3.6" x 1.3"
UPC:065030873482
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:StarTech.com
Name:StarTech.com SFP100BZXST network transceiver module 155 Mbit/s SFP Fiber optic 1550 nm
Brief Description:StarTech.com SFP100BZXST, 155 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, IEEE 802.3u, ZX, Fiber optic
Expanded Description:StarTech.com SFP100BZXST. Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Product color: Silver. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 0.551" (14 mm), Depth: 2.36" (60 mm), Height: 0.63" (16 mm). Certification: CE, FCC, UR
Warranty:Lifetime
Weight & Dimensions
Width:0.551" (1.40 cm)
Depth:2.36" (6.00 cm)
Height:0.63" (1.60 cm)
Weight:0.04 lbs (18 g)
Package width:3.74" (9.50 cm)
Package depth:4.65" (11.80 cm)
Package height:1.34" (3.40 cm)
Package weight:0.10 lbs (47 g)
Power
Power consumption (typical):1 W
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T):-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H):5 - 95 %
Networking
Data transfer rate (max):155 Mbit/s
Interface type:SFP
Fiber optic connector:LC
Networking standards:IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type:ZX
Certificates
Certification:CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance:Y
Packaging Content
Number of products included:1 pcs
Performance
Cable type:Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported:Y
Wavelength:1550 nm
Product color:Silver
Housing material:Aluminium
Hot-Plug support:Y
Maximum transfer distance:3149606.3" (80.00 km)
Duplex system:Full, Half
Full duplex:Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM):N


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Startech.com SFP100BZXST 100base-Zx Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi 065030873482 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  07:29:16 on 12/11/2018.