Research, review, and buy 100base-Lh Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi. Startech.com SFP100BLHST is available for $184.02. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Startech.com SFP100BLHST 100base-Lh Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi

Startech.com SFP100BLHST 100base-Lh Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi 065030873451
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Startech.com SFP100BLHST
Mfg. Part #:SFP100BLHST
UPC:065030873451
Description:100base-Lh Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi
Price:$184.02
Availability:In stock
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

This 100Base-LH SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Itís built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The single-mode SFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and itís backed by a lifetime warranty.

Delivers 100Mbps Fast Ethernet connections
With data transfer rates of up to 100Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable Fast Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber for 100Base-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi.) and 1550 nm optical wavelength.

Built for reliable network performance
This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industryís MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution thatís compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively.

You can count on SFP100BLHST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Product Feature

The electrical or electronic product contains little or no Hazardous Substances (RoHS). Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1DH577
Mfg. Part #:SFP100BLHST
Mfg.:Startech.com
Description:100BASE-LH SFP MSA COMPLIANT 100MBPS SM LC 80KM 49.7MI
Weight:0.05 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$245.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.startech.com/
Dimensions:4.5" x 3.6" x 1.3"
UPC:065030873451
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:StarTech.com
Name:StarTech.com SFP100BLHST Fiber optic 1550nm 155Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module
Brief Description:StarTech.com SFP100BLHST, 155 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, IEEE 802.3u, LH, Fiber optic
Expanded Description:StarTech.com SFP100BLHST. Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Color of product: Silver. Width: 0.547" (13.9 mm), Depth: 2.3" (58.4 mm), Height: 0.496" (12.6 mm). Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Number of products included: 1 pcs
Warranty:Lifetime
Weight & Dimensions
Width:0.547" (1.39 cm)
Depth:2.3" (5.84 cm)
Height:0.496" (1.26 cm)
Weight:0.07 lbs (30 g)
Package width:3.54" (9.00 cm)
Package depth:4.72" (12.00 cm)
Package height:1.18" (3.00 cm)
Package weight:0.21 lbs (95 g)
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):0 - 70 įC
Storage temperature (T-T):-40 - 85 įC
Operating relative humidity (H-H):5 - 95 %
Networking
Data transfer rate (max):155 Mbit/s
Interface type:SFP
Fiber optic connector:LC
Networking standards:IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type:LH
Certificates
Certification:CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance:Y
Packaging Content
Number of products included:1 pcs
Performance
Cable type:Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported:Y
Wavelength:1550 nm
Color of product:Silver
Housing material:Aluminium
Hot-Plug support:Y
Maximum transfer distance:3149606.3" (80.00 km)
Duplex system:Full, Half
Full duplex:Y
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM):Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM):N


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Startech.com SFP100BLHST 100base-Lh Sfp Msa Compliant 100mbps Sm Lc 80km 49.7mi 065030873451 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  17:41:46 on 07/19/2018.