Research, review, and buy Flexpoint Gx / T 10 / 100 / 1000 / Gigabit Fiber Sc Sm 1310nm 12km. Omnitron Systems 4701-0 47010 is available for $781.35. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Omnitron Systems 4701-0 47010 Flexpoint Gx / T 10 / 100 / 1000 / Gigabit Fiber Sc Sm 1310nm 12km

Omnitron Systems 4701-0 47010 Flexpoint Gx T 10 100 1000 Gigabit Fiber Sc Sm 1310nm 12km 800975028289 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Omnitron Systems 4701-0
Mfg. Part #:4701-0 ( 47010 )
UPC:800975028289
Description:Flexpoint Gx / T 10 / 100 / 1000 / Gigabit Fiber Sc Sm 1310nm 12km
Price:$781.35
Availability:In Stock
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BQZ3411
Manufacturer Part #:4701-0
Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems
Description:FLEXPOINT GX / T 10 / 100 / 1000 / GIGABIT FIBER SC SM 1310NM 12KM (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.25 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$1,130.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.omnitron-systems.com/
Dimensions:5.1" x 3.1" x 1.2"
UPC:800975028289
Return Policy:Returns / Exchanges: Sealed Product Only
Technical Information
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Line:FlexPoint
Description:The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equipment. SFP transceivers enable adaptability to different fiber types, speed and distances, and support Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology to increase the bandwidth capacity of fiber infrastructure.

Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media Type Supported:• Twisted Pair
• Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:7.46 Mile
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:• 10/100/1000Base-T
• 100Base-FX
• 1000Base-X
Form Factor:• Desktop
• Wall Mountable
• Rack-mountable
• Rail-mountable
Height:1"
Width:3"
Depth:4"
Item Weight:6 oz
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:• RoHS
• WEEE
Package / Shipping Information
Length:4.00
Width:3.00
Weight:1.00 lbs.


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!

This page about Omnitron Systems 4701-0 47010 Flexpoint Gx T 10 100 1000 Gigabit Fiber Sc Sm 1310nm 12km 800975028289 is copyrighted © 2016 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  02:43:11 on 09/29/2016.