Research, review, and buy 1000 Base-T / Gigabit Fiber Flexpoint Gx Sc Multimedia 850nm 550m. Omnitron Systems 4370-0 43700 is available for $356.40. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Omnitron Systems 4370-0 43700 1000 Base-T / Gigabit Fiber Flexpoint Gx Sc Multimedia 850nm 550m

Omnitron Systems 4370-0 43700 1000 Base-T Gigabit Fiber Flexpoint Gx Sc Multimedia 850nm 550m 800975014060
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Omnitron Systems 4370-0
Mfg. Part #:4370-0 ( 43700 )
UPC:800975014060
Description:1000 Base-T / Gigabit Fiber Flexpoint Gx Sc Multimedia 850nm 550m
Price:$356.40
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B050086
Mfg. Part #:4370-0
Mfg.:Omnitron Systems
Description:1000 BASE-T / GIGABIT FIBER FLEXPOINT GX SC MULTIMEDIA 850NM 550M (SHIPS FROM MFG)
Weight:1 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$540.00
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.omnitron-systems.com/
Dimensions:5.25" x 3" x 1.25"
UPC:800975014060
Return Policy:Returns / Exchanges: Sealed Product Only
Technical Information
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Line:FlexPoint
Description:The FlexPoint Gx 4370-0 is a Gigabit Ethernet fiber to twisted pair (UTP) converter. It supports the IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-Sx and 1000Base-T standards.
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media Type Supported:• Twisted Pair
• Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:721.78 ft
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:• 1000Base-T
• 1000Base-SX
Form Factor:• Internal
• Wall Mountable
• Rack-mountable
Height:1"
Width:1"
Depth:4"
Package / Shipping Information
Length:5.25
Width:3.00
Weight:1.00 lbs.


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Omnitron Systems 4370-0 43700 1000 Base-T Gigabit Fiber Flexpoint Gx Sc Multimedia 850nm 550m 800975014060 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  05:26:41 on 09/23/2018.