Research, review, and buy 10 / 100 Base-T / 100 Base-F Flexpoint 10 / 100 Sc Multimedia 1310nm 2km. Omnitron Systems 4340-0 43400 is available for $170.56. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Omnitron Systems 4340-0 43400 10 / 100 Base-T / 100 Base-F Flexpoint 10 / 100 Sc Multimedia 1310nm 2km

Omnitron Systems 4340-0 43400 10 100 Base-T 100 Base-F Flexpoint 10 100 Sc Multimedia 1310nm 2km 800975010512
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Omnitron Systems 4340-0
Mfg. Part #:4340-0 ( 43400 )
UPC:800975010512
Description:10 / 100 Base-T / 100 Base-F Flexpoint 10 / 100 Sc Multimedia 1310nm 2km
Price:$170.56
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B062715
Manufacturer Part #:4340-0
Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems
Description:10 / 100 BASE-T / 100 BASE-F FLEXPOINT 10 / 100 SC MULTIMEDIA 1310NM 2KM (SHIPS FROM MFG)
Weight:0.34 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$229.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.omnitron-systems.com/
Dimensions:5.25" x 3" x 1.25"
UPC:800975010512
Return Policy:Returns / Exchanges: Sealed Product Only
Technical Information
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Line:FlexPoint
Description:This FlexPoint 10/100 rate converter is a member of the modular FlexPoint product line. The FlexPoint product line supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and provides an extensive range of connectivity options across different media types. This rate converter features one 10/100 auto-sensing UTP port that adjusts its speed to the speed of the attached device. In addition, this FlexPoint 10/100 automatically negotiates and provides full-duplex or half-duplex capability to maximize network bandwidth. These features allow a seamless migration path to newer technologies. An override switch provides total manual control over the 10/100 operation of the UTP port and the half/full duplex operation of both the fiber and UTP port.
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media Type Supported:• Twisted Pair
• Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:• 10/100Base-TX
• 100Base-FX
Form Factor:• Rack-mountable
• Wall Mountable
Height:1"
Width:1"
Depth:4"
Item Weight:6 oz
Package / Shipping Information
Length:5.00
Width:3.00
Weight:0.38 lbs.


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Omnitron Systems 4340-0 43400 10 100 Base-T 100 Base-F Flexpoint 10 100 Sc Multimedia 1310nm 2km 800975010512 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  12:18:23 on 06/20/2018.