Research, review, and buy 10 / 100 / 1000 Base-T Lx Ethernet Miconverter Fiber Scsm 1310 12km Us. Omnitron Systems 1223-1-1 122311 is available for $260.86. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Omnitron Systems 1223-1-1 122311 10 / 100 / 1000 Base-T Lx Ethernet Miconverter Fiber Scsm 1310 12km Us

Omnitron Systems 1223-1-1 122311 10 100 1000 Base-T Lx Ethernet Miconverter Fiber Scsm 1310 12km Us 800975019744 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Omnitron Systems 1223-1-1
Mfg. Part #:1223-1-1 ( 122311 )
UPC:800975019744
Description:10 / 100 / 1000 Base-T Lx Ethernet Miconverter Fiber Scsm 1310 12km Us
Price:$260.86
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BY84398
Manufacturer Part #:1223-1-1
Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems
Description:10 / 100 / 1000 BASE-T LX ETHERNET MICONVERTER FIBER SCSM 1310 12KM US
Weight:0.9 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$369.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.omnitron-systems.com/
Dimensions:7.75" x 7.25" x 2.5"
UPC:800975019744
Return Policy:Returns / Exchanges: Sealed Product Only
Technical Information
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Line:miConverter
Description:The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media converter powered by a USB port (1.0, 1.1, and 2.0). An optional USB Power Adaptor Cable is available, which reduces the module's weight and eliminates the need to tether the miConverter Gx to an electrical outlet.Miniature Gigabit Ethernet media converterSupports 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X and the IEEE 802.3 specificationPlug-and-Play capabilityUSB power via optional Power Adapter CableSupports Full/Half-Duplex fiber optic auto-negotiationMultimode and single-mode fiber optionsLED indicators for UTP and fiber statusDomestic, Universal and Country/Region specific power supply optionsWall-mount with optional mounting brackets or included Velcro® stripsSmall and lightweight, only 5 ounces (without power supply)Cost-effectiveLifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media Type Supported:• Twisted Pair
• Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:7.46 Mile
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:• 10/100/1000Base-T
• 1000Base-X
Form Factor:External
Height:0.8"
Width:1.7"
Depth:4.1"
Item Weight:12 oz
Package Contents:miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterUS Power Supply - 120Volt / 60HzUser Manual
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:• RoHS
• WEEE
Country of Origin:United States
Package / Shipping Information
Length:4.00
Width:7.00
Weight:1.00 lbs.


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Omnitron Systems 1223-1-1 122311 10 100 1000 Base-T Lx Ethernet Miconverter Fiber Scsm 1310 12km Us 800975019744 is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  07:56:06 on 09/26/2017.