Research, review, and buy Fiber 1000blx Sfp Gbic Module. Netgear AGM732F is available for $247.47. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Netgear AGM732F Fiber 1000blx Sfp Gbic Module

Netgear AGM732F Fiber 1000blx Sfp Gbic Module 606449034493 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Netgear AGM732F
Mfg. Part #:AGM732F
UPC:606449034493
Description:Fiber 1000blx Sfp Gbic Module
Price:$247.47
Availability:In Stock
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

KEY FEATURES
Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
Small size for high density fibre connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
One LC connector
Works with 9 Ám single mode cabling

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BD50738
Manufacturer Part #:AGM732F
Manufacturer:Netgear
Description:FIBER 1000BLX SFP GBIC MODULE
Weight:0.25 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$400.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.netgear.com/
Dimensions:7" x 5.25" x 2"
UPC:606449034493
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:Netgear
Name:Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
Brief Description:Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000BASE-LX
Expanded Description:Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX
Warranty:5 year
Networking
Data transfer rate:1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols:Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology:1000BASE-LX


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!

This page about Netgear AGM732F Fiber 1000blx Sfp Gbic Module 606449034493 is copyrighted © 2016 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  11:16:14 on 09/29/2016.