Research, review, and buy 10gbase-Lr Lite Sfp+ Transceiver. Netgear AXM764-10000S AXM76410000S is available for $319.61. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Netgear AXM764-10000S axm76410000s 10gbase-Lr Lite Sfp+ Transceiver

Netgear AXM764-10000S axm76410000s 10gbase-Lr Lite Sfp+ Transceiver 606449108767 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Netgear AXM764-10000S
Mfg. Part #:AXM764-10000S ( AXM76410000S )
UPC:606449108767
Description:10gbase-Lr Lite Sfp+ Transceiver
Price:$319.61
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

AXM764 is NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR “Lite” SFP+ Transceiver, a new class of SMF 10G transmitter with LC duplex connector. While not a standard yet, 10GBASE-LR LITE has a specified reach of 2 km (1.24 mile) over standard 9/125µm single mode fiber. 10GBASE-LR LITE isn’t a replacement for standard 10GBASE-LR optics: it is just relevant alternative for “shorter” reach SMF applications.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZM9247
Manufacturer Part #:AXM764-10000S
Manufacturer:Netgear
Description:10GBASE-LR LITE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.2 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$500.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.netgear.com/
Dimensions:7.1" x 5.2" x 1.8"
UPC:606449108767
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:Netgear
Name:Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Fiber optic 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
Brief Description:Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u, LR, 10GBASE-LR
Expanded Description:Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125, Maximum transfer distance: 78740.2" (2000 m). Number of products included: 1 pcs
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T):-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H):10 - 80 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H):10 - 85 %
Networking
Data transfer rate (max):10000 Mbit/s
Interface type:SFP+
Fiber optic connector:LC
Networking standards:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type:LR
Cabling technology:10GBASE-LR
Packaging Content
Number of products included:1 pcs
Performance
Cable type:Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported:Y
Fiber cable diameters supported:9/125 µm
Hot-Plug support:Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X:Y
Maximum transfer distance:78740.2" (2.00 km)
Compatible products:NETGEAR M5300, M6100, M7100, M7300


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Netgear AXM764-10000S axm76410000s 10gbase-Lr Lite Sfp+ Transceiver 606449108767 is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  15:33:18 on 12/17/2017.