Research, review, and buy X2-10gb-Sr Transceiver. C2G X2-10GB-SR-LEG X210GBSRLEG is available for $337.34. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G X2-10GB-SR-LEG x210gbsrleg X2-10gb-Sr Transceiver

C2G X2-10GB-SR-LEG x210gbsrleg X2-10gb-Sr Transceiver 757120601937
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G X2-10GB-SR-LEG
Mfg. Part #:X2-10GB-SR-LEG ( X210GBSRLEG )
UPC:757120601937
Description:X2-10gb-Sr Transceiver
Price:$337.34
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

This X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

- Functionally identical to Cisco X2-10GB-SR
- SC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
- Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
- 850nm wavelength signaling
- Supports up to 300 meters of cabling

Product Feature

The electrical or electronic product contains little or no Hazardous Substances (RoHS). Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1FA321
Mfg. Part #:X2-10GB-SR-LEG
Mfg.:C2G
Description:X2-10GB-SR TRANSCEIVER (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.44 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$426.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:9" x 3.5" x 1.5"
UPC:757120601937
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G X2-10GB-SR-LEG network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC Fiber optic 850 nm
Brief Description:C2G X2-10GB-SR-LEG, 10000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC, SC,X2, IEEE 802.3ae, Fiber optic, 850 nm
Expanded Description:C2G X2-10GB-SR-LEG. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: mini-GBIC, Fiber optic connector: SC,X2. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Product color: Silver. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V. Weight: 7.09 oz (201 g)
Weight & Dimensions
Weight:0.44 lbs (201 g)
Power
Maximum voltage:3.3 V
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):0 - 70 C
Networking
Data transfer rate (max):10000 Mbit/s
Interface type:mini-GBIC
Fiber optic connector:SC,X2
Networking standards:IEEE 802.3ae
Certificates
RoHS compliance:Y
Performance
Cable type:Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported:Y
Wavelength:850 nm
Product color:Silver
Hot-Plug support:Y
Maximum transfer distance:11811" (300 m)


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G X2-10GB-SR-LEG x210gbsrleg X2-10gb-Sr Transceiver 757120601937 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  15:26:18 on 12/12/2018.