Research, review, and buy Usa 5m Qs 12str 62.5 Pln Mtp. C2G 33087 is available for $173.33. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 33087 Usa 5m Qs 12str 62.5 Pln Mtp

C2G 33087 Usa 5m Qs 12str 62.5 Pln Mtp 757120330875
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 33087
Mfg. Part #:33087
UPC:757120330875
Description:Usa 5m Qs 12str 62.5 Pln Mtp
Price:$173.33
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

Our MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125µm multimode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket. Save time and money with MTP’s increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. With our MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks!

Specifications:
- Connector: MTP Female to MTP Female
- Fiber Size: 62.5/125µm x 12
- Jacket Color: Orange
- Jacket Type: OFNP plenum-rated jacket
- Pinning: Straight Through
- Type: Multimode

Features:
- Easier installation
- Small, rugged design
- MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
- Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
- Immune to electrical interference
- Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1F7384
Mfg. Part #:33087
Mfg.:C2G
Description:USA 5M QS 12STR 62.5 PLN MTP (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.5 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$329.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:9.5" x 8" x 0.25"
UPC:757120330875
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 5m MTP® 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated 5m Orange fiber optic cable
Brief Description:C2G 5m MTP® 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated, 196.9" (5 m), Orange
Expanded Description:C2G 5m MTP® 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated. Cable length: 196.9" (5 m), Cable color: Orange
Features
Cable length:196.9" (5 m)
Cable color:Orange
Gender:Female/Female


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 33087 Usa 5m Qs 12str 62.5 Pln Mtp 757120330875 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  11:17:02 on 07/21/2018.