Research, review, and buy Ftlx8571d3bcl Sfp+ Transceiver. C2G FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG FTLX8571D3BCLLEG is available for $83.42. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG ftlx8571d3bclleg Ftlx8571d3bcl Sfp+ Transceiver

C2G FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG ftlx8571d3bclleg Ftlx8571d3bcl Sfp+ Transceiver 757120601814
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG
Mfg. Part #:FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG ( FTLX8571D3BCLLEG )
UPC:757120601814
Description:Ftlx8571d3bcl Sfp+ Transceiver
Price:$83.42
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

- Functionally identical to Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL
- High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
- Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
- LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
- 850nm wavelength signaling
- Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Product Feature

The electrical or electronic product contains little or no Hazardous Substances (RoHS). Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1FA309
Manufacturer Part #:FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG
Manufacturer:C2G
Description:FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.06 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$93.99
Manufacturer's website:http://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:4.5" x 1.75" x 0.75"
UPC:757120601814
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
Brief Description:C2G FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, SR, Fiber optic
Expanded Description:C2G FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, Wavelength: 850 nm. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V
Power
Maximum voltage:3.3 V
Networking
Data transfer rate (max):10000 Mbit/s
Interface type:SFP+
Fiber optic connector:LC
Networking standards:IEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver type:SR
Certificates
RoHS compliance:Y
Performance
Cable type:Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported:Y
Fiber cable diameters supported:50/125 Ám
Wavelength:850 nm
Color of product:Silver
Hot-Plug support:Y
Maximum transfer distance:11811" (300 m)


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG ftlx8571d3bclleg Ftlx8571d3bcl Sfp+ Transceiver 757120601814 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  17:31:45 on 04/22/2018.