Research, review, and buy 8m Fiber Lc-St 50 / 125 Om2 Dpx Multimedia Org. C2G 37407 is available for $21.57. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 37407 8m Fiber Lc-St 50 / 125 Om2 Dpx Multimedia Org

C2G 37407 8m Fiber Lc-St 50 125 Om2 Dpx Multimedia Org 757120374077
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 37407
Mfg. Part #:37407
UPC:757120374077
Description:8m Fiber Lc-St 50 / 125 Om2 Dpx Multimedia Org
Price:$21.57
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1FB087
Manufacturer Part #:37407
Manufacturer:C2G
Description:8M FIBER LC-ST 50 / 125 OM2 DPX MULTIMEDIA ORG (SHIPS FROM MFG)
Weight:0.17 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$54.99
Manufacturer's website:http://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:7.5" x 7" x 0.75"
UPC:757120374077
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 8m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 8m Orange fiber optic cable
Brief Description:C2G 8m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, 315" (8 m), Orange
Expanded Description:C2G 8m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 315" (8 m). Cable color: Orange
Warranty:Lifetime
Weight & Dimensions
Cable length:315" (8 m)
Other Features
Core / cladding diameter:50/125 Ám
Features
Cable color:Orange
Gender:Male/Male


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 37407 8m Fiber Lc-St 50 125 Om2 Dpx Multimedia Org 757120374077 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  00:05:55 on 04/26/2018.