Research, review, and buy 5m Fiber Optic Mmf Lc-Sc 50 / 125 Om4 Duplex Pvc Aqua Cable. C2G 01011 is available for $32.96. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 01011 5m Fiber Optic Mmf Lc-Sc 50 / 125 Om4 Duplex Pvc Aqua Cable

C2G 01011 5m Fiber Optic Mmf Lc-Sc 50 125 Om4 Duplex Pvc Aqua Cable 757120010111
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 01011
Mfg. Part #:01011
UPC:757120010111
Description:5m Fiber Optic Mmf Lc-Sc 50 / 125 Om4 Duplex Pvc Aqua Cable
Price:$32.96
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

- Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
- Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
- Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
- Lifetime warranty

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1A3620
Mfg. Part #:01011
Mfg.:C2G
Description:5M FIBER OPTIC MMF LC-SC 50 / 125 OM4 DUPLEX PVC AQUA CABLE (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.1 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$41.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:7.6" x 1.7" x 0.9"
UPC:757120010111
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 5m Lc-Sc 50/125 Om4 10g Dpx Pvc 5m LC SC Blue fiber optic cable
Brief Description:C2G 5m Lc-Sc 50/125 Om4 10g Dpx Pvc, 196.9" (5 m), LC, SC, Blue
Expanded Description:C2G 5m Lc-Sc 50/125 Om4 10g Dpx Pvc. Cable length: 196.9" (5 m), Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Cable color: Blue
Features
Cable length:196.9" (5 m)
Connector 1:LC
Connector 2:SC
Cable color:Blue
Jacket material:Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Gender:Male/Male


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 01011 5m Fiber Optic Mmf Lc-Sc 50 125 Om4 Duplex Pvc Aqua Cable 757120010111 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  02:09:05 on 09/19/2018.