Research, review, and buy 3m St St 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Red. C2G 37136 is available for $14.48. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 37136 3m St St 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Red

C2G 37136 3m St St 62.5 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Red 757120371366
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 37136
Mfg. Part #:37136
UPC:757120371366
Description:3m St St 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Red
Price:$14.48
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Our high-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to ST termination are perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZN3555
Mfg. Part #:37136
Mfg.:C2G
Description:3M ST ST 62.5 / 125 OM1 DPX MULTIMEDIA FIBER RED (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.21 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$22.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:5.5" x 7" x 0.5"
UPC:757120371366
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 3m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 3m ST ST Red fiber optic cable
Brief Description:C2G 3m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, 118.1" (3 m), ST, ST, Red
Expanded Description:C2G 3m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 118.1" (3 m), Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Cable color: Red
Warranty:Lifetime
Other Features
Core / cladding diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Features
Cable length:118.1" (3 m)
Connector 1:ST
Connector 2:ST
Cable color:Red
Gender:Male/Male


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 37136 3m St St 62.5 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Red 757120371366 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  12:53:34 on 07/20/2018.