Research, review, and buy 2m Duplex Fiber Smf St-St 9 / 125 Os1 / 2 Dpx Plm Yellow. C2G 34526 is available for $36.34. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 34526 2m Duplex Fiber Smf St-St 9 / 125 Os1 / 2 Dpx Plm Yellow

C2G 34526 2m Duplex Fiber Smf St-St 125 Os1 Dpx Plm Yellow 757120345268 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 34526
Mfg. Part #:34526
UPC:757120345268
Description:2m Duplex Fiber Smf St-St 9 / 125 Os1 / 2 Dpx Plm Yellow
Price:$36.34
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

- A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
- Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
- Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
- CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
- Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
- Connectors: (2) ST to (2) ST
- Buffer OD: 900 µm
- Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
- Jacket color: Yellow
- Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
- Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
- Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
- Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
- Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
- Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
- Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
- Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZN3604
Manufacturer Part #:34526
Manufacturer:C2G
Description:2M DUPLEX FIBER SMF ST-ST 9 / 125 OS1 / 2 DPX PLM YELLOW (SHIPS FROM MFG)
Weight:0.13 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$74.99
Manufacturer's website:http://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:7" x 8" x 1"
UPC:757120345268
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 2m ST/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2m ST ST Yellow fiber optic cable
Brief Description:C2G 2m ST/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, st, st, Yellow, 78.7" (2 m)
Expanded Description:C2G 2m ST/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable. Connector 1: st, Connector 2: st, Color of product: Yellow. Cable length: 78.7" (2 m)
Weight & Dimensions
Cable length:78.7" (2 m)
Other Features
Core / cladding diameter:9/125 µm
Weight (imperial):0.1 lbs
Features
Connector 1:st
Connector 2:st
Color of product:Yellow


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 34526 2m Duplex Fiber Smf St-St 125 Os1 Dpx Plm Yellow 757120345268 is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  17:30:44 on 09/20/2017.