Research, review, and buy 20m Lc-Lc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Taa -Org. C2G 11113 is available for $37.30. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 11113 20m Lc-Lc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Taa -Org

C2G 11113 20m Lc-Lc 62.5 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Taa -Org 757120111139 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 11113
Mfg. Part #:11113
UPC:757120111139
Description:20m Lc-Lc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Taa -Org
Price:$37.30
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZN2830
Manufacturer Part #:11113
Manufacturer:C2G
Description:20M LC-LC 62.5 / 125 OM1 DPX MULTIMEDIA TAA -ORG (SHIPS FROM MFG)
Weight:0.31 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$74.99
Manufacturer's website:http://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:6.75" x 7.25" x 0.75"
UPC:757120111139
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 11113 20m LC LC Orange fiber optic cable
Brief Description:C2G 11113, LC, LC, 62.5 µm, 125 µm, Orange, Male/Male
Expanded Description:C2G 11113. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm. Cable length: 787.4" (20 m)
Weight & Dimensions
Cable length:787.4" (20 m)
Features
Connector 1:LC
Connector 2:LC
Core diameter:62.5 µm
Cladding diameter:125 µm
Color of product:Orange
Gender:Male/Male
Full duplex:Y
Wavelength:1310 nm
Insertion loss:0.75 dB
Data transfer rate:1 Gbit/s
Certification:TAA


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 11113 20m Lc-Lc 62.5 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Taa -Org 757120111139 is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  16:08:58 on 09/23/2017.