Research, review, and buy 20m Fiber Mtrj-Sc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Orange. C2G 33152 is available for $30.16. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 33152 20m Fiber Mtrj-Sc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Orange

C2G 33152 20m Fiber Mtrj-Sc 62.5 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Orange 757120331520
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 33152
Mfg. Part #:33152
UPC:757120331520
Description:20m Fiber Mtrj-Sc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Orange
Price:$30.16
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MT-RJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MT-RJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1FB158
Mfg. Part #:33152
Mfg.:C2G
Description:20M FIBER MTRJ-SC 62.5 / 125 OM1 DPX MULTIMEDIA ORANGE (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.3 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$58.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:9.5" x 6" x 1"
UPC:757120331520
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 20m MTRJ/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange fiber optic cable 787.4" (20 m)
Brief Description:C2G 20m MTRJ/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange, 787.4" (20 m), SC, Orange
Expanded Description:C2G 20m MTRJ/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange. Cable length: 787.4" (20 m), Connector 2: SC, Full duplex, Cable color: Orange
Warranty:lifetime
Other Features
Core / cladding diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Weight (imperial):0.3 lbs
Features
Cable length:787.4" (20 m)
Connector 2:SC
Cable color:Orange
Full duplex:Y


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 33152 20m Fiber Mtrj-Sc 62.5 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Orange 757120331520 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  05:43:43 on 12/19/2018.