Research, review, and buy 1m Lc-Lc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Green. C2G 37251 is available for $16.48. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 37251 1m Lc-Lc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Green

C2G 37251 1m Lc-Lc 62.5 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Green 757120372516 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 37251
Mfg. Part #:37251
UPC:757120372516
Description:1m Lc-Lc 62.5 / 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Green
Price:$16.48
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

Color coordinate your fiber optic patching systems for easy identification
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

We offer high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZN3624
Manufacturer Part #:37251
Manufacturer:C2G
Description:1M LC-LC 62.5 / 125 OM1 DPX MULTIMEDIA FIBER GREEN (SHIPS FROM MFG)
Weight:0.6 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$26.99
Manufacturer's website:http://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:7" x 4.5" x 0.25"
UPC:757120372516
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable
Brief Description:C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green, 39.4" (1 m), LC, LC, Green
Expanded Description:C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green. Cable length: 39.4" (1 m). Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Cable color: Green
Warranty:Lifetime.
Weight & Dimensions
Cable length:39.4" (1 m)
Other Features
Weight (imperial):0.05 lbs
Features
Connector 1:LC
Connector 2:LC
Cable color:Green


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 37251 1m Lc-Lc 62.5 125 Om1 Dpx Multimedia Fiber Green 757120372516 is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  15:10:19 on 12/14/2017.