Research, review, and buy 15m Fiber Smf Mtp / Mtp 9 / 125 Os1 Lszh Rbn Yellow. C2G 35102 is available for $258.62. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

C2G 35102 15m Fiber Smf Mtp / Mtp 9 / 125 Os1 Lszh Rbn Yellow

C2G 35102 15m Fiber Smf Mtp Mtp 125 Os1 Lszh Rbn Yellow 757120351023
 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:C2G 35102
Mfg. Part #:35102
UPC:757120351023
Description:15m Fiber Smf Mtp / Mtp 9 / 125 Os1 Lszh Rbn Yellow
Price:$258.62
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Overview

Our MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125µm single-mode fibers under one LSZH jacket. Save time and money with MTP’s increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. With our MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks!

LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

Specifications:
- Connector: MTP Female to MTP Female
- Fiber Size: 9/125µm x 12
- Jacket Color: Yellow
- Jacket Type: Low Smoke, Zero Halogen
- Pinning: Straight Through
- Type: Single-mode

Features:
- Easier installation
- Small, rugged design
- MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
- Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
- Immune to electrical interference
- Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B1F7387
Mfg. Part #:35102
Mfg.:C2G
Description:15M FIBER SMF MTP / MTP 9 / 125 OS1 LSZH RBN YELLOW (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.26 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$529.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.cablestogo.com/
Dimensions:5.5" x 1" x 1"
UPC:757120351023
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:C2G
Name:C2G 15m MTP® LSZH 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Yellow 15m Yellow fiber optic cable
Brief Description:C2G 15m MTP® LSZH 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Yellow, 590.6" (15 m), Yellow
Expanded Description:C2G 15m MTP® LSZH 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Yellow. Cable length: 590.6" (15 m), Cable color: Yellow
Features
Cable length:590.6" (15 m)
Cable color:Yellow
Gender:Female/Female


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about C2G 35102 15m Fiber Smf Mtp Mtp 125 Os1 Lszh Rbn Yellow 757120351023 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  11:51:23 on 09/20/2018.