Research, review, and buy 10pk Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Buy 9pcs Get 1 Free. AMC Optics GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC GLCSXMM10PKAMC is available for $177.64. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

AMC Optics GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC glcsxmm10pkamc 10pk Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Buy 9pcs Get 1 Free

AMC Optics GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC glcsxmm10pkamc 10pk Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Buy 9pcs Get Free  - Manufacturer's logo from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:AMC Optics GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC
Mfg. Part #:GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC ( GLCSXMM10PKAMC )
Description:10pk Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Buy 9pcs Get 1 Free
Price:$177.64
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BKB6295
Manufacturer Part #:GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC
Manufacturer:AMC Optics
Description:10PK GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE BUY 9PCS GET 1 FREE
Weight:0.48 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$740.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.amc-optics.com/
Dimensions:7.5" x 6" x 1"
Return Policy:No Returns Or Exchanges
Technical Information
Description:AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage:• Data Networking
• Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Connectivity Media:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Compatibility:MSA CompliantCisco Networking Products:2350-48TD-S2350-48TD-SD4GE-SFP-LC7300-NSE-1507304-NPE-G100C ISCO2921CISCO2951CISCO3825CISCO3845CISCO3925CISCO3945CISCO7301CSS1150 1CSS11503-ACCSS11503-DCCSS11506-2ACCSS11506-2DCCSS5-IOM-2GECSS5-SCM-2 GEEPA-3GE-SX/LH-LCHWIC-1GE-SFPME-2400-24TS-AME-2400-24TS-DME-3400-24F S-AME-3400-24TS-AME-3400-24TS-DME-3400E-24TS-MME-3400EG-12CS-MME-3400 EG-2CS-AME-3400G-12CS-AME-3400G-12CS-DME-3400G-2CS-AME-4924-10GEME-C3 750-24TE-MME-C6524GS-8SME-C6524GT-8SN10-E0440N10-E0600N10-S6100N10-S6 200N20-I6584N5K-C5010P-BFN5K-C5020P-BFN7K-M148GS-11N7K-M148GS-11LNAM2 204-SFPNME-XD-24ES-1S-PNME-XD-48ES-2S-PNPE-G2RSP720-10GERSP720-3C-GER SP720-3CXL-GESM-D-ES2-48SM-D-ES3-48-PSM-D-ES3G-48-PSSM-4GEVS-S720-10G -3CVS-S720-10G-3CXLWS-4448-GB-SFPWS-4624-SFP-EWS-4928-10GEWS-C2940-8T F-SWS-C2948G-GE-TXWS-C2950ST-24 LREWS-C2950ST-24 LRE997WS-C2950ST-8 LREWS-C2960-24LT-SWS-C2960-24PC-LWS-C2960-24PC-SWS-C2960-24TC-LWS-C2 960-24TC-SWS-C2960-48PST-LWS-C2960-48PST-SWS-C2960-48TC-LWS-C2960-48T C-SWS-C2960-8TC-LWS-C2960-8TC-SWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C2960G-48TC-LWS-C29 60G-8TC-LWS-C2960S-24PD-LWS-C2960S-24PS-LWS-C2960S-24TD-LWS-C2960S-24 TS-LWS-C2960S-24TS-SWS-C2960S-48FPD-LWS-C2960S-48FPS-LWS-C2960S-48LPD -LWS-C2960S-48LPS-LWS-C2960S-48TD-LWS-C2960S-48TS-LWS-C2960S-48TS-SWS -C2970G-24TS-EWS-C2975GS-48PS-LWS-C3560-12PC-SWS-C3560-24PSWS-C3560-2 4TSWS-C3560-48PSWS-C3560-48TSWS-C3560-8PCWS-C3560E-12DWS-C3560E-12SDW S-C3560E-24PDWS-C3560E-24TDWS-C3560E-48PDWS-C3560E-48PDFWS-C3560E-48T DWS-C3560G-24PSWS-C3560G-24TSWS-C3560G-48PSWS-C3560G-48TSWS-C3560V2-2 4PSWS-C3560V2-24TSWS-C3560V2-48PSWS-C3560V2-48TSWS-C3560X-24PWS-C3560 X-24TWS-C3560X-48PWS-C3560X-48PFWS-C3560X-48TWS-C3750-24FS-SWS-C3750- 24PSWS-C3750-24TSWS-C3750-24WFSWS-C3750-48PSWS-C3750-48TSWS-C3750E-24 PDWS-C3750E-24TDWS-C3750E-48PDWS-C3750E-48PDFWS-C3750E-48TDWS-C3750G- 12SWS-C3750G-24PSWS-C3750G-24TSWS-C3750G-48PSWS-C3750G-48TSWS-C3750V2 -24PSWS-C3750V2-24TSWS-C3750V2-48PSWS-C3750V2-48TSWS-C3750X-24PWS-C37 50X-24TWS-C3750X-48PWS-C3750X-4
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS-6
Package / Shipping Information
Length:8.20
Width:6.50
Weight:0.32 lbs.


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about AMC Optics GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC glcsxmm10pkamc 10pk Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Buy 9pcs Get Free is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  05:29:37 on 12/17/2017.