Research, review, and buy Media Converter 1000t 1000sxsc Fed. Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90 ATDMC1000SC90 is available for $235.23. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90 atdmc1000sc90 Media Converter 1000t 1000sxsc Fed

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90 atdmc1000sc90 Media Converter 1000t 1000sxsc Fed 767035206721
 - Manufacturer's logo from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90
Mfg. Part #:AT-DMC1000/SC-90 ( ATDMC1000SC90 )
UPC:767035206721
Description:Media Converter 1000t 1000sxsc Fed
Price:$235.23
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Desktop Media Converter with USB Power
This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with SC multi-mode fiber connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.25 inches wide 3.6 inches deep 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZN2598
Mfg. Part #:AT-DMC1000/SC-90
Mfg.:Allied Telesis
Description:MEDIA CONVERTER 1000T 1000SXSC FED (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:1 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$398.00
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.alliedtelesis.com/
Dimensions:9" x 6.5" x 1.25"
UPC:767035206721
Return Policy:Returns / Exchanges: Sealed 30 Days, Defective 14
Brand and Item Information
Brand:Allied Telesis
Name:Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey
Brief Description:Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.1Q, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000 Mbit/s
Expanded Description:Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 21653.5" (550 m), Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product color: Grey. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W
Ports & Interfaces
Fiber optic connector:SC
Connectivity technology:Wired
Weight & Dimensions
Width:1.25" (3.18 cm)
Depth:3.6" (9.14 cm)
Height:0.85" (2.16 cm)
Weight:0.25 lbs (113 g)
Power
Power consumption (typical):1.5 W
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):0 - 40 C
Storage temperature (T-T):-15 - 65 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H):5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H):5 - 95 %
Operating altitude:0 - 120000" (0 - 3048 m)
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate:1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface:1000Base-T
Converter output interface:1000Base-SX
Networking standards:IEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet interface type:Gigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate:1000 Mbit/s
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps):14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps):148800 pps
Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps):1488000 pps
VLAN support:Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X:Y
Duplex system:Full,Half
Design
Internal:N
LED indicators:Y
Product color:Grey
Performance
Maximum transfer distance:21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength:850 nm
Fiber mode structure:Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported:50/125, 62.5/125 m
Tx power (min):-9.5 dBmW
Tx power (max):-4 dBmW
Rx power (min):-17 dBmW


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90 atdmc1000sc90 Media Converter 1000t 1000sxsc Fed 767035206721 is copyrighted © 2019 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  18:56:43 on 03/21/2019.