Research, review, and buy 100tx To 100fx / Sc Desktop Mini Converter Usb Power. Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC ATDMC100SC is available for $145.37. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC atdmc100sc 100tx To 100fx / Sc Desktop Mini Converter Usb Power

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC atdmc100sc 100tx 100fx Sc Desktop Mini Converter Usb Power 767035207070 - Image of item from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC
Mfg. Part #:AT-DMC100/SC ( ATDMC100SC )
UPC:767035207070
Description:100tx To 100fx / Sc Desktop Mini Converter Usb Power
Price:$145.37
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZN2593
Manufacturer Part #:AT-DMC100/SC
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis
Description:100TX TO 100FX / SC DESKTOP MINI CONVERTER USB POWER (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.75 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$233.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.alliedtelesis.com/
UPC:767035207070
Return Policy:Returns / Exchanges: Sealed Product Only
Overview
Brand:Allied Telesis
Name:Allied Telesis DMC100/SC 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter
Brief Description:Allied Telesis DMC100/SC, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q, 100BASE-FX, 100 Mbit/s
Expanded Description:Allied Telesis DMC100/SC. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 78740.2" (2000 m), Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Color of product: Grey. Width: 1.25" (31.8 mm), Depth: 3.6" (91.4 mm), Height: 0.85" (21.6 mm)
Ports & Interfaces
Fiber optic connector:SC
Connectivity technology:Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:1
Fiber ports quantity:1
Weight & Dimensions
Width:1.25" (3.18 cm)
Depth:3.6" (9.14 cm)
Height:0.85" (2.16 cm)
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):0 - 40 C
Storage temperature (T-T):-15 - 65 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H):5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H):5 - 95 %
Operating altitude:0 - 120000" (0 - 3048 m)
Networking
Data transfer rate (max):100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface:100Base-TX
Converter output interface:100Base-FX
Networking standards:IEEE 802.1Q
Fiber ethernet cabling technology:100BASE-FX
Data transfer rate:100 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X:Y
Auto-negotiation:Y
Duplex system:Full, Half
Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported:Y
Link Loss Return (LLR) supported:Y
Certificates
RoHS compliance:Y
Design
Internal:N
LED indicators:Y
Color of product:Grey
DIN rail mounting:Y
Performance
Maximum transfer distance:78740.2" (2.00 km)
Wavelength:1310 nm
Fiber mode structure:Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported:50/125, 62.5/125 m
Tx power (min):-22.5 dBmW
Tx power (max):-14 dBmW
Rx power (min):-32 dBmW
Rx power (max):-14 dBmW
Certifications


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC atdmc100sc 100tx 100fx Sc Desktop Mini Converter Usb Power 767035207070 is copyrighted © 2017 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  18:54:10 on 08/18/2017.