Research, review, and buy 10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Smf F / Cisco 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible. AddOn Computer SFP-10G-LR-AO SFP10GLRAO is available for $463.85. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

AddOn Computer SFP-10G-LR-AO sfp10glrao 10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Smf F / Cisco 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible

AddOn Computer SFP-10G-LR-AO sfp10glrao 10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Smf F Cisco 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible 821455018590 - Manufacturer's logo from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:AddOn Computer SFP-10G-LR-AO
Mfg. Part #:SFP-10G-LR-AO ( SFP10GLRAO )
UPC:821455018590
Description:10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Smf F / Cisco 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible
Price:$463.85
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BBG3288
Manufacturer Part #:SFP-10G-LR-AO
Manufacturer:AddOn Computer
Description:10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC SMF F / CISCO 1310NM 10KM 100% COMPATIBLE
Weight:0.08 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$750.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.addoncomputer.com/
Dimensions:4.5" x 2" x 0.75"
UPC:821455018590
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Technical Information
Limited Warranty:3 Year
Description:ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-LR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:SFP+
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Item Weight:2.65 oz
Compatibility:Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Package / Shipping Information
Length:6.50
Width:2.50
Weight:0.10 lbs.


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about AddOn Computer SFP-10G-LR-AO sfp10glrao 10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Smf F Cisco 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible 821455018590 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  17:07:40 on 01/19/2018.