Research, review, and buy 5m 10gbase-Aoc Sfp+ F / Cisco Active Optical Cable 100%Compatible. AddOn Computer SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO SFP10GAOC5MAO is available for $116.06. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

AddOn Computer SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO sfp10gaoc5mao 5m 10gbase-Aoc Sfp+ F / Cisco Active Optical Cable 100%Compatible

AddOn Computer SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO sfp10gaoc5mao 5m 10gbase-Aoc Sfp+ F Cisco Active Optical Cable 100%Compatible 821455061886
 - Manufacturer's logo from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:AddOn Computer SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO
Mfg. Part #:SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO ( SFP10GAOC5MAO )
UPC:821455061886
Description:5m 10gbase-Aoc Sfp+ F / Cisco Active Optical Cable 100%Compatible
Price:$116.06
Availability:Limited availability
Rating: (0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog or visit BLT's home page.

Specifications

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BTC2010
Manufacturer Part #:SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO
Manufacturer:AddOn Computer
Description:5M 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ F / CISCO ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 100%COMPATIBLE
Weight:0.24 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$190.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.addoncomputer.com/
Dimensions:11" x 102" x 1"
UPC:821455061886
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Technical Information
Limited Warranty:1 Year
Description:This SFP+ module is a Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Package Type:OEM
Product Type:Network Cable
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Cable Length:16.40 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SFP+ Network
Features:Active
Device Supported:Network Device
Package / Shipping Information
Length:6.00
Width:9.00
Weight:1.00 lbs.


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!


This page about AddOn Computer SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO sfp10gaoc5mao 5m 10gbase-Aoc Sfp+ F Cisco Active Optical Cable 100%Compatible 821455061886 is copyrighted © 2018 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  21:39:25 on 05/20/2018.