Research, review, and buy 1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc F / Cisco 850nm 550m 100% Compatible. AddOn Computer GLC-SX-MM-AO GLCSXMMAO is available for $45.66. More information on this item is available below. Click the button below for details and specifications.

AddOn Computer GLC-SX-MM-AO glcsxmmao 1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc F / Cisco 850nm 550m 100% Compatible

AddOn Computer GLC-SX-MM-AO glcsxmmao 1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc F Cisco 850nm 550m 100% Compatible 821455002063 - Manufacturer's logo from www.shopblt.com
Mfg. & Model:AddOn Computer GLC-SX-MM-AO
Mfg. Part #:GLC-SX-MM-AO ( GLCSXMMAO )
UPC:821455002063
Description:1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc F / Cisco 850nm 550m 100% Compatible
Price:$45.66
Availability:In Stock
(0)

View availability and more information >>

From here, you can purchase this product in our Online Catalog. You can also browse BLT's Online Catalog, search BLT's catalog, visit BLT's home page, or visit the ShopBLT.com Blog.

Specifications

Note: These specifications are provided by a third party as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. BLT is not responsible for any information appearing in this section of the website. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BD57227
Manufacturer Part #:GLC-SX-MM-AO
Manufacturer:AddOn Computer
Description:1000BSX SFP MMF LC F / CISCO 850NM 550M 100% COMPATIBLE
Weight:0.05 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$84.00
Manufacturer's website:http://www.addoncomputer.com/
Dimensions:4" x 4" x 1"
UPC:821455002063
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Technical Information
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Description:Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media:62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Compatibility:Cisco 7200 Series Routers Supported Modules:WS-SUP720WS-SUP32-8GE-3BWS-SUP32-10GE-3BWS-X6724-SFPWS-X6748 -SFPWS-X4013+TSWS-X4506-GB-T 4WS-X4516-10GEWS-4448-GB-SFPSupported Switches:WS-C3750-24PSWS-C3750-24TSWS-C3750-48PSWS-C3750-48TSWS-C375 0G-12SWS-C3750G-24PSWS-C3750G-24TSWS-C3750G-48PSWS-C3750G-48TSWS-C356 0-24PSWS-C3560-48PSWS-C3560-24TSWS-C3560-48TSWS-C3560G-24PSWS-C3560G- 24TSWS-C3560G-48PSWS-C3560G-48TSWS-C2970G-24TSWS-C2960-24TC-LWS-C2960 -48TC-LWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C2950ST-8 LREWS-C2950ST-24 LREWS-C2950ST-24 LRE997WS-C2948G-GE-TXWS-C2940-8TF-SWS-CE500-24LCWS-CE500-24PCWS-CE50 0G-12TC
Package / Shipping Information
Length:5.70
Width:2.00
Weight:0.10 lbs.


Free ground shipping in the contiguous 48 United States on most orders over $1,000.00!

This page about AddOn Computer GLC-SX-MM-AO glcsxmmao 1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc F Cisco 850nm 550m 100% Compatible 821455002063 is copyrighted © 2016 Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
No portion of this document may be modified, copied, distributed, or reused in any way without the expressed written consent of Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information displayed, however we are not responsible for typographical and pricing errors. Pricing fluctuates rapidly on certain items making 100% accuracy impossible. Price and availability are subject to change without notice. Incorrect pricing will not be honored. Product images, descriptions, and specifications are provided as a courtesy and should not be relied upon to accurately describe an item. Consult the manufacturer's website for complete information on an item before purchasing. Current site time:  13:20:53 on 09/26/2016.