Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc.Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc.

Great Service Is Always In Stock!® Safe Shopping Guaranteed Since 1991.

Free ground shipping on most orders of $10 or more!

Shopping Categories > Networking & Data Communications > Networking > Tranceivers: Page 90 of 278

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90 MEDIA CONVERTER 100T 100FXSC FED

(Image may not be actual item.)

BLT Item #: BZN2594
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Mfg. Part #: AT-DMC100/SC-90
UPC #: 767035206646
Weight: 0.46 lbs
Availability:Limited availability
Your Price:$141.79

(Add to cart to view shipping estimates.)

Specifications

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90 ATDMC100SC90 specifications:

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

Fast Ethernet to Fiber Desktop Media Converter with USB power
This desktop media converter features 100TX to 100FX conversion with multi-mode SC fiber connector supporting a distance up to 2km. At just 1.25 inches wide 3.6 inches deep 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BZN2594
Mfg. Part #:AT-DMC100/SC-90
Mfg.:Allied Telesis
Description:MEDIA CONVERTER 100T 100FXSC FED
Weight:0.46 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$238.00
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.alliedtelesis.com/
Dimensions:9" x 7" x 0.01"
UPC:767035206646
Return Policy:Returns / Exchanges: Sealed 30 Days, Defective 14
Brand and Item Information
Brand:Allied Telesis
Name:Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey
Brief Description:Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q, Fast Ethernet, 100 Mbit/s
Expanded Description:Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-90. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 78740.2" (2000 m), Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product color: Grey. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W
Ports & Interfaces
Fiber optic connector:SC
Connectivity technology:Wired
Weight & Dimensions
Width:1.25" (3.18 cm)
Depth:3.6" (9.14 cm)
Height:0.85" (2.16 cm)
Weight:0.25 lbs (113 g)
Power
Power consumption (typical):1.5 W
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):0 - 40 C
Storage temperature (T-T):-15 - 65 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H):5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H):5 - 95 %
Operating altitude:0 - 120000" (0 - 3048 m)
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate:100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface:100Base-TX
Converter output interface:100Base-FX
Networking standards:IEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet interface type:Fast Ethernet
Data transfer rate:100 Mbit/s
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps):14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps):148800 pps
Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps):1488000 pps
VLAN support:Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X:Y
Duplex system:Full,Half
Design
Internal:N
LED indicators:Y
Product color:Grey
Performance
Maximum transfer distance:78740.2" (2.00 km)
Wavelength:1310 nm
Fiber mode structure:Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported:50/125, 62.5/125 m
Tx power (min):-22.5 dBmW
Tx power (max):-14 dBmW
Rx power (min):-32 dBmW
Rx power (max):-34 dBmW

Reviews

This section of our site is only for reviews of this item. If you wish to commment on anything else, please contact us via e-mail. Comments that are not reviews will be deleted.

Load Reviews