Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc.Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc.

Great Service Is Always In Stock!® Safe Shopping Guaranteed Since 1991.

Free ground shipping on most orders of $10 or more!

Shopping Categories > Networking & Data Communications > Networking > Tranceivers: Page 143 of 278

CP Technologies FVT-4301 10 / 100 BASED TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER SC SINGLE MODE

(Image may not be actual item.)

BLT Item #: BQ45164
Manufacturer: CP Technologies
Mfg. Part #: FVT-4301
UPC #: 878742002091
Weight: 1.40 lbs
Availability:Limited availability
Your Price:$62.95

(Add to cart to view shipping estimates.)

Specifications

CP Technologies FVT-4301 FVT4301 specifications:

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT-4001/4002 and 4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in both multi- and single mode via fiber-optic cabling.
In multi-mode, the FVT-4001 and FVT-4002 are able to transmit signals up to 2km while the single-mode FVT-4301 media converter is able to extend a network even further by up to 30km.
Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45
connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed.
The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
compliant.

Key features:
-UTP to Fiber Switching Media Conversion.
-Auto Negotiation Speed in Half/Full Duplex mode.
-TX port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Crossover.
-Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology.
-Hot swappable.
-Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BQ45164
Mfg. Part #:FVT-4301
Mfg.:CP Technologies
Description:10 / 100 BASED TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER SC SINGLE MODE (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:1.4 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$81.99
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.cptechusa.com/
Dimensions:8.5" x 6.5" x 2.4"
UPC:878742002091
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:LevelOne
Name:LevelOne 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm
Brief Description:LevelOne 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter, 100 Mbit/s, 1181102.4" (30000 m), 1310 nm, FCC Class A, CE, 0 - 45 C, -10 - 70 C
Expanded Description:LevelOne 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 1181102.4" (30000 m), Wavelength: 1310 nm. Certification: FCC Class A, CE. Data link protocols: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.69 x 3.35 x 1.02" (119 x 85 x 26 mm), Connector(s): RJ-45 & SC
Operational Conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):0 - 45 C
Storage temperature (T-T):-10 - 70 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H):10 - 90 %
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate:100 Mbit/s
Management Features
Hot-swap:Y
Other Features
Data link protocols:IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Dimensions (WxDxH):4.69 x 3.35 x 1.02" (119 x 85 x 26 mm)
Connector(s):RJ-45 & SC
Power requirements:9 VDC / 0.7A
Full duplex:Y
Fiber type:9/125 m
Design
LED indicators:Y
Certification:FCC Class A, CE
Performance
Maximum transfer distance:1181102.4" (30.00 km)
Wavelength:1310 nm

Image Gallery

An image may be a reasonable representation of the product and not the actual item. Click an image to see it full size in a new window.

CP Technologies FVT4301 FVT-4301 10 / 100 BASED TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER SC SINGLE MODE (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG) 878742002091
CP Technologies FVT4301 FVT-4301 10 / 100 BASED TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER SC SINGLE MODE (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG) 878742002091
CP Technologies FVT4301 FVT-4301 10 / 100 BASED TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER SC SINGLE MODE (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG) 878742002091

Reviews

This section of our site is only for reviews of this item. If you wish to commment on anything else, please contact us via e-mail. Comments that are not reviews will be deleted.

Load Reviews