Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc.Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc.

Great Service Is Always In Stock!® Safe Shopping Guaranteed Since 1991.

Free ground shipping on most orders of $10 or more!

Shopping Categories > Networking & Data Communications > Switches > Switches / Hubs / Bridges: Page 1 of 172

AddOn Computer SFP-10G-SR-AO 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MMF F / CISCO 850NM 300M 100% COMPATIBLE

AddOn Computer SFP10GSRAO SFP-10G-SR-AO 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MMF F / CISCO 850NM 300M 100% COMPATIBLE 821455018583
BLT Item #: BBG3287
Manufacturer: AddOn Computer
Mfg. Part #: SFP-10G-SR-AO
UPC #: 821455018583
Weight: 0.08 lbs
Availability:In Stock
Your Price:$281.88

(Add to cart to view shipping estimates.)

Note: This manufacturer's part number is categorized under other BLT item numbers. Click here or click the "Equivalents / Alternates" tab below for more information.

Specifications

AddOn Computer SFP-10G-SR-AO SFP10GSRAO specifications:

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:BBG3287
Mfg. Part #:SFP-10G-SR-AO
Mfg.:AddOn Computer
Description:10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MMF F / CISCO 850NM 300M 100% COMPATIBLE
Weight:0.08 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$480.00
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.addoncomputer.com/
Dimensions:5.1" x 2.1" x 0.1"
UPC:821455018583
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Technical Information
Limited Warranty:3 Year
Description:ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-SR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:SFP+
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Compatibility:Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Package / Shipping Information
Length:5.00
Width:4.13
Weight:0.10 lbs.

Equivalents / Alternates

AddOn Computer part number SFP-10G-SR-AO is also cataloged under other BLT item number(s). In the majority of cases, the item described above and those listed here are the same product, which we obtain from different sources. Sometimes, however, a manufacturer uses the same part number across a range of products. Pricing may be more or less on these items, as our cost may differ. Sometimes the item is on sale, noted with a green "on sale" tag.

Here are the items with the same manufacturer's part number:

BLT Item Number Mfg Number Product Description (click for item details) Price
B6A6880 SFP10G-SR-AO ZYXEL SFP+ 300M SR LC SFP10G-SR COMPATIBLE TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM LC (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG) $241.17

Reviews

This section of our site is only for reviews of this item. If you wish to commment on anything else, please contact us via e-mail. Comments that are not reviews will be deleted.

Load Reviews