Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc.Bottom Line Telecommunications, Inc.

Great Service Is Always In Stock!® Safe Shopping Guaranteed Since 1991.

Free ground shipping on most orders of $10 or more!

Shopping Categories > Peripherals & Accessories > Accessories > Cables, Cable Adapters, USB Hubs: Page 829 of 843

Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G OPTICAL FIBER CABLE TESTER M / F FC TO LC 50 / 125 OM3 10GB ADAPTER

(Image may not be actual item.)

BLT Item #: B4Q2970
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg. Part #: T020-001-LC10G
UPC #: 037332197665
Weight: 0.05 lbs
Availability:Limited availability
Your Price:$21.76

(Add to cart to view shipping estimates.)

Specifications

Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G T020001LC10G specifications:

Note: This information is provided by a third party as a courtesy. You may wish to consult the manufacturer's website to verify this information. This is all the information we have for this item. If you need more or wish to verify the accuracy of this information, please contact the manufacturer.

Data Sheets
Overview

The T020-001-LC10G FC to LC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing. “OM3” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC10G from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an LC Connector
- Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
- Perfect for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing
- FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack
- Included dust caps keep connectors clean
- For use with T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

Product Feature

The electrical or electronic product contains little or no Hazardous Substances (RoHS). Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component.

Essential Information
BLT Item #:B4Q2970
Mfg. Part #:T020-001-LC10G
Mfg.:Tripp Lite
Description:OPTICAL FIBER CABLE TESTER M / F FC TO LC 50 / 125 OM3 10GB ADAPTER (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG)
Weight:0.05 lbs.
Suggested Retail Price:$52.52
Mfg.'s website:Visithttp://www.tripplite.com/
Dimensions:3.5" x 2.5" x 0.5"
UPC:037332197665
Return Policy:Standard BLT Return Policy
Brand and Item Information
Brand:Tripp Lite
Name:Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G fiber optic adapter FC/LC Beige, Silver 1 pcs
Brief Description:Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G, FC/LC, Beige, Silver, Multi-mode, 1 pcs
Expanded Description:Tripp Lite T020-001-LC10G. Connector type: FC/LC, Product color: Beige, Silver, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Quantity per pack: 1 pcs
Packaging Content
Quantity per pack:1 pcs
Features
Number of connectors:1
Connector type:FC/LC
Product color:Beige, Silver
Fiber mode structure:Multi-mode
RoHS compliance:Y

Image Gallery

An image may be a reasonable representation of the product and not the actual item. Click an image to see it full size in a new window.

Tripp Lite T020001LC10G T020-001-LC10G OPTICAL FIBER CABLE TESTER M / F FC TO LC 50 / 125 OM3 10GB ADAPTER (ORDERED AS NEEDED FROM MFG) 037332197665

Reviews

This section of our site is only for reviews of this item. If you wish to commment on anything else, please contact us via e-mail. Comments that are not reviews will be deleted.

Load Reviews